Access Keys:

 
 
Millquarter Primary School, Toomebridge

Calendar

 
March 2024 May 2024
Monday, 1st April 2024
School Closed (Easter Holidays)
Tuesday, 2nd April 2024
School Closed (Easter Holidays)
Wednesday, 3rd April 2024
School Closed (Easter Holidays)
Thursday, 4th April 2024
School Closed (Easter Holidays)
Friday, 5th April 2024
School Closed (Easter Holidays)
Saturday, 6th April 2024
School Closed (Easter Holidays)
Sunday, 7th April 2024
School Closed (Easter Holidays)
Monday, 8th April 2024
Confirmation Talk for P7 Parents (2:40 p.m. in school)
MR SPORTS PE (All classes)
MR Sports After Schools Football (P1-2 1:40-2:40. P3-7 2:40-3:40)
Tuesday, 9th April 2024
MR Sports Dance and Gymnastics (P1-2 1:40-2:40. P3-7 2:40-3:40)
Wednesday, 10th April 2024
Confirmation Service of Light (Our Lady of Lourdes, Moneyglass 7p.m.)
After Schools Golf with Tony Mulholland Golf Pro (2:40-3:40)
P6 Homework Club (2:40-3:40 P6 Room)
Thursday, 11th April 2024
Confirmation Practice in Sacred Heart Cargin (11 am)
P5 Swimming (9:45-11:45)
Monday, 15th April 2024
MR SPORTS PE (All classes)
MR Sports After Schools Football (P1-2 1:40-2:40. P3-7 2:40-3:40)
Tuesday, 16th April 2024
MR Sports Dance and Gymnastics (P1-2 1:40-2:40. P3-7 2:40-3:40)
Wednesday, 17th April 2024
P4 Camogie Coaching Day (Randalstown 10-12)
After Schools Golf with Tony Mulholland Golf Pro (2:40-3:40)
P6 Homework Club (2:40-3:40 P6 Room)
Thursday, 18th April 2024
Cumann na mBunscol Boys Football (Creggan 10:30-2:30)
P5 Swimming (9:45-11:45)
Friday, 19th April 2024
Confirmation (Sacred Heart Cargin, 11 am)
Saturday, 20th April 2024
Mass for P4 led By Millquarter Children (Our Lady of Lourdes, 7p.m.)
Monday, 22nd April 2024
MR SPORTS PE (All classes)
MR Sports After Schools Football (P1-2 1:40-2:40. P3-7 2:40-3:40)
Tuesday, 23rd April 2024
MR Sports Dance and Gymnastics (P1-2 1:40-2:40. P3-7 2:40-3:40)
Wednesday, 24th April 2024
After Schools Golf with Tony Mulholland Golf Pro (2:40-3:40)
P6 Homework Club (2:40-3:40 P6 Room)
Thursday, 25th April 2024
Cumann na mBunscol Girls Football (10:30-2:30)
P5 Swimming (9:45-11:45)
Friday, 26th April 2024
Standardised assessments P3-7 only
Monday, 29th April 2024
MR SPORTS PE (All classes)
Standardised assessments P3-7 only
MR Sports After Schools Football (P1-2 1:40-2:40. P3-7 2:40-3:40)
Tuesday, 30th April 2024
Standardised assessments P3-7 only
Primary Behaviour Support. Whole Staff Training (2:45-4:15)
MR Sports Dance and Gymnastics (P1-2 1:40-2:40. P3-7 2:40-3:40)