Access Keys:

 
 
Millquarter Primary School, Toomebridge

Calendar

 
March 2024 May 2024
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Mon 1
School Closed (Easter Holidays)
Tue 2
School Closed (Easter Holidays)
Wed 3
School Closed (Easter Holidays)
Thu 4
School Closed (Easter Holidays)
Fri 5
School Closed (Easter Holidays)
Sat 6
School Closed (Easter Holidays)
Sun 7
School Closed (Easter Holidays)
Mon 8
Confirmation Talk for P7 Parents (2:40 p.m. in school)
MR SPORTS PE (All classes)
MR Sports After Schools Football (P1-2 1:40-2:40. P3-7 2:40-3:40)
Tue 9
MR Sports Dance and Gymnastics (P1-2 1:40-2:40. P3-7 2:40-3:40)
Wed 10
Confirmation Service of Light (Our Lady of Lourdes, Moneyglass 7p.m.)
After Schools Golf with Tony Mulholland Golf Pro (2:40-3:40)
P6 Homework Club (2:40-3:40 P6 Room)
Thu 11
Confirmation Practice in Sacred Heart Cargin (11 am)
P5 Swimming (9:45-11:45)
Fri 12

Sat 13

Sun 14

Mon 15
MR SPORTS PE (All classes)
MR Sports After Schools Football (P1-2 1:40-2:40. P3-7 2:40-3:40)
Tue 16
MR Sports Dance and Gymnastics (P1-2 1:40-2:40. P3-7 2:40-3:40)
Wed 17
P4 Camogie Coaching Day (Randalstown 10-12)
After Schools Golf with Tony Mulholland Golf Pro (2:40-3:40)
P6 Homework Club (2:40-3:40 P6 Room)
Thu 18
Cumann na mBunscol Boys Football (Creggan 10:30-2:30)
P5 Swimming (9:45-11:45)
Fri 19
Confirmation (Sacred Heart Cargin, 11 am)
Sat 20
Mass for P4 led By Millquarter Children (Our Lady of Lourdes, 7p.m.)
Sun 21

Mon 22
MR SPORTS PE (All classes)
MR Sports After Schools Football (P1-2 1:40-2:40. P3-7 2:40-3:40)
Tue 23
MR Sports Dance and Gymnastics (P1-2 1:40-2:40. P3-7 2:40-3:40)
Wed 24
After Schools Golf with Tony Mulholland Golf Pro (2:40-3:40)
P6 Homework Club (2:40-3:40 P6 Room)
Thu 25
Cumann na mBunscol Girls Football (10:30-2:30)
P5 Swimming (9:45-11:45)
Fri 26
Standardised assessments P3-7 only
Sat 27

Sun 28

Mon 29
MR SPORTS PE (All classes)
Standardised assessments P3-7 only
MR Sports After Schools Football (P1-2 1:40-2:40. P3-7 2:40-3:40)
Tue 30
Standardised assessments P3-7 only
Primary Behaviour Support. Whole Staff Training (2:45-4:15)
MR Sports Dance and Gymnastics (P1-2 1:40-2:40. P3-7 2:40-3:40)